régimen

Portuguese translation: associação

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:régimen
Portuguese translation:associação

22:46 Jul 26, 2020
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2020-07-30 15:54:13 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Saúde pública
Spanish term or phrase: régimen
Esta guía está destinada a equipos de salud que pueden ofrecer un aborto con medicamentos usando misoprostol, una alternativa segura y efectiva al régimen de mifepristona-misoprostol cuando no está disponible la mifepristona.
Annoni
associação
Explanation:
Parece se tratar da associação de mifepristone e misoprostol.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2020-07-27 00:13:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PROCEDIMENTOS PARA A UTILIZAÇÃO DA ASSOCIAÇÃO MIFEPRISTONE/MISOPROSTOL NA
INTERRUPÇÃO DA GRAVIDEZ ATÉ AS 9 SEMANAS DE GESTAÇÃO

https://www.spdc.pt/files/legix/11268_3.pdf
Selected response from:

Nelson Soares
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2associação
Nelson Soares
4 +1administração
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Gil Costa
4Tratamento/regime
Augusto Rochadel


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tratamento/regime


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Augusto Rochadel
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
administração


Explanation:
.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bruno Dutra
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
associação


Explanation:
Parece se tratar da associação de mifepristone e misoprostol.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2020-07-27 00:13:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PROCEDIMENTOS PARA A UTILIZAÇÃO DA ASSOCIAÇÃO MIFEPRISTONE/MISOPROSTOL NA
INTERRUPÇÃO DA GRAVIDEZ ATÉ AS 9 SEMANAS DE GESTAÇÃO

https://www.spdc.pt/files/legix/11268_3.pdf

Example sentence(s):
  • O procedimento mais praticado em todo o mundo e recomendado pela Organização Mundial da Saúde utiliza a associação de mifepristone e misoprostol, cujo efeito é sobreponível ao de um aborto espontâneo.

    https://www.spdc.pt/files/legix/11268_3.pdf
Nelson Soares
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simone Castro
1 hr
  -> Muito obrigado, Simone!

agree  Teresa Borges
7 hrs
  -> Muito obrigado, Teresa!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search