tratamiento prolongado

Portuguese translation: tratamento prolongado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tratamiento prolongado
Portuguese translation:tratamento prolongado
Entered by: prensa

22:36 Jan 13, 2009
Spanish to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / medical general
Spanish term or phrase: tratamiento prolongado
Eu gostaria confirmar que isso é "tratamento prolongado", falando de administracao de medicamentos.

Muito obrigada!!!
prensa
tratamento prolongado
Explanation:
Así se dice. Espero que te sirva.
Selected response from:

Alejandra Vuotto
Argentina
Grading comment
Muito obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4tratamento prolongado
Alejandra Vuotto
4 +1terapêutica prolongada
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
tratamento prolongado


Explanation:
Así se dice. Espero que te sirva.


Alejandra Vuotto
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muito obrigada
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artur Jorge Martins
0 min
  -> Muito obrigada!

agree  Carla Lopes
12 mins
  -> Muito obrigada!

agree  Veronica Colasanto: ¡eeeeaapepé!
13 hrs
  -> Y por qué no lactántricos? :-) Graciasssssssssss

agree  Maria Fandiño
13 hrs
  -> Muchas Gracias!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
terapêutica prolongada


Explanation:
Diria assim... Exemplos em PT(pt) e PT(br).

Example sentence(s):
  • Hiperplasia nodular focal do fígado observada num paciente submetido à terapêutica prolongada com ketoconazol.
  • A terapêutica prolongada com doses suprafisiológicas pode ter consequências tóxicas, sendo um dos mecanismo de toxicidade a desregulação da transcrição.

    Reference: http://www.drmarcel.com.br/Trabs/02.htm
    Reference: http://www.ff.up.pt/toxicologia/monografias/ano0607/dexameta...
Teresa Borges
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada!!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ligia Dias Costa
10 hrs
  -> Obrigada!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search