mayoristas

Portuguese translation: atacadistas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:mayoristas
Portuguese translation:atacadistas
Entered by: Alejandra Vuotto

13:37 Oct 16, 2008
Spanish to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / website
Spanish term or phrase: mayoristas
En este website pueden encontrar información detallada sobre paquetes vacacionales y una lista de mayoristas oficiales de XX por región.
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
atacadistas
Explanation:
En general se usa esta expresión, no sé si es específica del área del turismo.
Espero que sirva,

Saludos
Selected response from:

Alejandra Vuotto
Argentina
Grading comment
ok

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8atacadistas
Alejandra Vuotto
4 +1grandes operadores turísticos
Teresa Borges
5grossistas
Artur Jorge Martins


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
atacadistas


Explanation:
En general se usa esta expresión, no sé si es específica del área del turismo.
Espero que sirva,

Saludos

Alejandra Vuotto
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
ok

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Colasanto: ¡qué rapidez! :)
3 mins
  -> juassssssssssss Gracias, Vero!!!! :-) Abrazo!

agree  telefpro
7 mins
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  M. Graciela Aparicio - BGE Translation Group
8 mins
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  mirta diez
17 mins
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  Humberto Ribas
57 mins
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  Mrs Wood
59 mins
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  Lota Moncada
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
grossistas


Explanation:
É o termo utilizado em PT-PT.

Artur Jorge Martins
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
grandes operadores turísticos


Explanation:
Neste contexto... (trabalhei no ramo hoteleiro)

Example sentence(s):
  • Alguns grandes operadores turísticos declararam à Comissão que...
  • Os grandes operadores turísticos lançam ao mercado milhões de pacotes turísticos idênticos

    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/comm/competition/mergers/cases/decisions...
    Reference: http://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Turismo
Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Soares
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search