Lanzar

Portuguese translation: despejar / despejo de inquilinos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Lanzar
Portuguese translation:despejar / despejo de inquilinos
Entered by: ramoshelena

10:33 Sep 19, 2016
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: Lanzar
"...desahuciar y lanzar inquilinos..."
ramoshelena
despejar / despejo de inquilinos
Explanation:
http://www.eltiempo.com/archivo/documento/MAM-664796
http://observador.pt/2015/07/09/tribunal-constitucional-difi...
Selected response from:

Margarida Martins Costelha
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1despejar / despejo de inquilinos
Margarida Martins Costelha
4desapropriar
Linda Miranda


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
desapropriar


Explanation:
Cf. defin. no RAE:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 minutos (2016-09-19 10:46:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://dle.rae.es/?id=Mubv2wV

Linda Miranda
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Linda!


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
despejar / despejo de inquilinos


Explanation:
http://www.eltiempo.com/archivo/documento/MAM-664796
http://observador.pt/2015/07/09/tribunal-constitucional-difi...

Margarida Martins Costelha
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Margarida!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oliver Toogood: Comcordo;
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Oliver




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search