PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

y en su momento se acordará

Portuguese translation: e em momento oportuno será acordado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase: y en su momento se acordará
Portuguese translation:e em momento oportuno será acordado
Entered by: ferreirac

20:19 Mar 16, 2016
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: y en su momento se acordará
En cuanto al octrosi digo primero y segundo, se tienen por hechas las manifestaciones contenidas en el mismo, y en su momento se acordará.
Manuela Domingues
Portugal
e em momento oportuno será acordado
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

ferreirac
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5e no momento oportuno irá se lembrar
nafraygola
3 +1e em momento oportuno será acordado
ferreirac


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
e em momento oportuno será acordado


Explanation:
Sug.

ferreirac
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  expressisverbis
16 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
e no momento oportuno irá se lembrar


Explanation:
.

nafraygola
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search