ProZ.com Freelancer Success Summit

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE online event April 7-9th! Empowering Freelance Translators & Interpreters to achieve their business objectives and reach their full potential 30+ hours of content, Live Q&A, Virtual Powwows, Access to Free Training, giveaways & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe at the ProZ.com/TV Freelancer Success Summit

Click for Full Participation
PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Resp. de rampa

Portuguese translation: operador de rampa

08:30 Dec 2, 2019
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Human Resources / Funções dentro de uma empresa/Postos de trabalho
Spanish term or phrase: Resp. de rampa
No cabeçalho de um formulário, entre outras categorias de profissionais de uma empresa de produtos químicos, gases medicinais e industriais, encontro esta: Responsable de rampa.
Não há qq referência às funções que desempenha.

Não consegui descobrir o correspondente em PT-PT.
Alguém me ajuda?
É urgente, muito obrigada!
Linda Miranda
Portugal
Portuguese translation:operador de rampa
Explanation:
De aeroportos
Selected response from:

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2operador de rampa
Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
4 +1Responsável pelo manuseio de produtos químicos e descarte de seus resíduos
Arielle Britto
2operador de enchimento
jorges


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
operador de rampa


Explanation:
De aeroportos

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  villarino
6 hrs

agree  Miguel Francisco: Veja se ajuda https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Handling_(aviação)
8 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
operador de enchimento


Explanation:
Tentativa de explicação: ‘rampa’ é um sistema de barra a que se acoplam os mais variados dispositivos. Ex.: para o contexto relevante vd. «rampa» em http://www.resul.pt/files/14238248603.pdf. Por analogia com o sentido de «rampa», usado em http://www.net-empregos.com/3057164/acail-gas-recruta-operad... sugiro a designação ‘operador de enchimento’.

jorges

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Responsável pelo manuseio de produtos químicos e descarte de seus resíduos


Explanation:
Responsable de Rampa, em inglês e chamado de Ground Hadling: http://www.rmghs.com.br/groundhandling.php
Aplicando-se a produtos químicos, cheguei a Responsável pelo manuseio de produtos químicos e descarte de seus resíduos (Handling of chemical products and discarding of its residues).
Aqui está o link para certificação: http://bases.bireme.br/cgi-bin/wxislind.exe/iah/online/?Isis...

Outra opção Responsável de produtos perigosos.


    Reference: http://bases.bireme.br/cgi-bin/wxislind.exe/iah/online/?Isis...
Arielle Britto
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Vidigal: Sim, tem mais lógica e se aplica bem ou Responsável pelo manuseio de cargas perigosas.
0 min
  -> Obrigada, Isabel!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search