Promotor Reponedor

Portuguese translation: Promotor de Vendas/Repositor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Promotor Reponedor
Portuguese translation:Promotor de Vendas/Repositor
Entered by: Fabio M. Caldas

14:33 Oct 1, 2014
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Human Resources / Job Position
Spanish term or phrase: Promotor Reponedor
Context: "Promotor Reponedor del Departamento de Pinturas para XXXX (name of the company)";

It's a job description.

Would anyone know the equivalent to this position in Brazil (Brazilian Portuguese)?

Thanks in advance!
Fabio M. Caldas
Indonesia
Promotor Repositor
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
Serve mais ao contexto dessa forma.
Obrigado pela ajuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Promotor Repositor
Ana Vozone
4Encarregado de reposições
Francisco Jose Fernandes


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Promotor Repositor


Explanation:
Sugestão


    Reference: http://emprego.mitula.pt/emprego/promotor-repositor
    Reference: http://www.indeed.com.br/empregos-de-Promotor-Repositor-em-S...
Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Serve mais ao contexto dessa forma.
Obrigado pela ajuda.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grato pelo ajuda!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Martins
52 mins
  -> Obrigada, Sílvia!

agree  Linda Miranda
2 hrs
  -> Muito obrigada, Linda!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Encarregado de reposições


Explanation:
Em PT(BR), pois o termo promotor tem outro sentido no Brasil.

Francisco Jose Fernandes
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grato pela participação!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search