PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

asignaciones de movilización

Portuguese translation: Subsídios de mobilização

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:asignaciones de movilización
Portuguese translation:Subsídios de mobilização
Entered by: Ines Matos

15:12 May 13, 2013
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Human Resources
Spanish term or phrase: asignaciones de movilización
No constituyen remuneración las asignaciones de movilización, de pérdida de caja, de desgaste de herramientas y de colación, los viáticos, las prestaciones familiares otorgadas en conformidad a la ley, la indemnización por años de servicios y las demás que proceda pagar al extinguirse la relación contractual ni, en general, las devoluciones de gastos en que se incurra por causa del trabajo.

Obrigada
Elizabeth Braga
Subsídios de mobilização
Explanation:
Subsídios de mobilização

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 dia24 minutos (2013-05-14 15:37:00 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Obrigada!
Selected response from:

Ines Matos
Spain
Grading comment
Obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Subsídios de mobilização
Ines Matos
3 +1dotações/competências/ de mobilização
Edna Almeida


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dotações/competências/ de mobilização


Explanation:
a) los productos de intervención y, en su caso, las asignaciones para la movilización en el mercado de los productos alimenticios sirvan para el uso y los fines [...]
eur-lex.europa.eu

a) Os produtos de intervenção e, se for caso disso, as dotações para a mobilização no mercado dos géneros alimentícios tenham a utilização e o destino previstos [...]
eur-lex.europa.eu


Edna Almeida
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elcio Carillo
1 min

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Subsídios de mobilização


Explanation:
Subsídios de mobilização

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 dia24 minutos (2013-05-14 15:37:00 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Obrigada!



    Reference: http://www.oas.org/consejo/pr/resolucoes/res810.asp
Ines Matos
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eline Rocha Majcher
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Eline!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search