ProZ.com Freelancer Success Summit

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE online event April 7-9th! Empowering Freelance Translators & Interpreters to achieve their business objectives and reach their full potential 30+ hours of content, Live Q&A, Virtual Powwows, Access to Free Training, giveaways & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe at the ProZ.com/TV Freelancer Success Summit

Click for Full Participation
PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

desgaste de herramientas y de colación

Portuguese translation: desgaste de ferramentas e gastos com alimentação

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:desgaste de herramientas y de colación
Portuguese translation:desgaste de ferramentas e gastos com alimentação
Entered by: Elizabeth Braga

10:36 May 13, 2013
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Human Resources
Spanish term or phrase: desgaste de herramientas y de colación
Contexto:
No constituyen remuneración las asignaciones de movilización, de pérdida de caja, de desgaste de herramientas y de colación, los viáticos, las prestaciones familiares otorgadas en conformidad a la ley, la indemnización por años de servicios y las demás que proceda pagar al extinguirse la relación contractual ni, en general, las devoluciones de gastos en que se incurra por causa del trabajo.

Obrigada
Elizabeth Braga
...depreciação das ferramentas(instrumentos) de trabalho e gastos com alimentação...
Explanation:
O desgaste de ferramentas está relacionado ao desgaste, à depreciação dos equipamentos ou materiais de trabalho.
Desgaste de alimentação não faz sentido, então lê-se gastos com a alimentação do trabalhador.
Selected response from:

Karolinska
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5colacíon
Eline Rocha Majcher
4...depreciação das ferramentas(instrumentos) de trabalho e gastos com alimentação...
Karolinska
3desgaste de ferramentas e de lanches
Elcio Carillo


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
desgaste de ferramentas e de lanches


Explanation:
...

Elcio Carillo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...depreciação das ferramentas(instrumentos) de trabalho e gastos com alimentação...


Explanation:
O desgaste de ferramentas está relacionado ao desgaste, à depreciação dos equipamentos ou materiais de trabalho.
Desgaste de alimentação não faz sentido, então lê-se gastos com a alimentação do trabalhador.

Karolinska
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
colacíon


Explanation:
O termo colación se refere a alimentação.
Tanto ao período ( horário de almoço) como a refeição em si.
Nesse caso, creio que se refere ao horário de almoço do funcionário durante seu expediente de trabalho.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2013-05-13 14:55:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

desgaste de ferramentas de trabalho e alimentação.
o desgaste se refere a herramientas somente e não a colación.


Eline Rocha Majcher
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mas desejo saber como se diz "desgaste de herramientas y de colación" em português do Brasil. Obrigada

Asker: Obrigada





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search