PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

planta productiva

Portuguese translation: processo de produção

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:planta productiva
Portuguese translation:processo de produção
Entered by: Elizabeth Braga

11:26 May 11, 2013
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Human Resources
Spanish term or phrase: planta productiva
Contexto:

Cursos de adiestramiento técnico y de capacitación para el trabajo, a fin de propiciar la participación de la población en el mercado laboral, de lograr la superación del nivel de ingresos a los capacitados y contribuir a la satisfacción de las necesidades de la planta productiva.

Obrigada
Elizabeth Braga
processo de produção
Explanation:
http://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Processos_de_produção
Selected response from:

Eline Rocha Majcher
Ireland
Grading comment
Obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1planta de produção / fábrica
Elcio Carillo
4planta produtiva
dldelrio
4tecido produtivo
Teresa Borges
1 +1processo de produção
Eline Rocha Majcher


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tecido produtivo


Explanation:
Em PT(pt), diria assim...

No obstante, hay que tener en cuenta que este déficit se traduce primordialmente en importaciones de bienes intermedios y de capital necesarios tanto para la modernización de la planta productiva en México, como para la fabricación por parte de empresas europeas establecidas en México de bienes de uso final, con mayor valor añadido, para su exportación a los Estados Unidos.

Importa, no entanto, ter em conta que este défice se traduz primordialmente em importações de bens intermédios e de capital necessários à modernização do tecido produtivo do México e ao fabrico pelas empresas europeias estabelecidas no México de bens de consumo final, com um valor acrescentado mais elevado, para exportação para os Estados Unidos.
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=pt&ihmlang=...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: obrigada


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
processo de produção


Explanation:
http://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Processos_de_produção

Eline Rocha Majcher
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karolinska: Karolinska
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
planta produtiva


Explanation:
Coloco em anexo alguns exemplos de uso.


    Reference: http://www.investimentosenoticias.com.br/ultimas-noticias/te...
    Reference: http://www.wika.com.br/company_production_facilities_pt_br.W...
dldelrio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: obrigada


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
planta de produção / fábrica


Explanation:
http://www.consecti.org.br/2013/02/27/primeira-fabrica-de-bi...

http://www.linguee.com.br/portugues-ingles/traducao/planta d...

http://www.hojeemdia.com.br/noticias/planta-de-produc-o-de-s...


Elcio Carillo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: obrigada


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Georgo
1 hr
  -> Georgo, obrigado.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search