a 10 años

Portuguese translation: em/ no prazo de

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:a 10 años
Portuguese translation:em/ no prazo de
Entered by: Elcio Carillo

23:00 Sep 11, 2012
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science - Human Resources / nutrição
Spanish term or phrase: a 10 años
RIESGO A 10 AÑOS DE DIABETES TIPO 2 Y SU ASOCIACIÓN CON LA CARGA GLUCÉMICA CONSUMIDA

Objetivo: Estimar la asociación entre el riesgo a 10 años de diabetes tipo 2 (DM 2) y la carga glucémica consumida en una población adulta no diabética.


A dúvida é esse "a" 10 años.
Annoni
em/ no prazo de
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Elcio Carillo
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4em/ no prazo de
Elcio Carillo
5num intervalo de / por um período de
João de Andrade
5em 10 anos
Sylvia Hanke


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
em/ no prazo de


Explanation:
...

Elcio Carillo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maribel Rodríguez Pacheco
22 mins
  -> Maribel, obrigado ;-)

agree  Teresa Borges
7 hrs
  -> Teresa, obrigado !

agree  Ligia Dias Costa
9 hrs
  -> Ligia, obrigado !

agree  Leandro Garcia Silva
1 day 1 hr
  -> Leandro, obrigado!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
em 10 anos


Explanation:
Eu traduziria a frase assim: risco de ter diabetes tipo 2 em 10 anos e sua...

Sylvia Hanke
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
num intervalo de / por um período de


Explanation:

Aqui você tem duas alternativas de tradução:


Objetivo: Avaliar a associação entre o risco de diabetes tipo 2 (DM 2) e a carga glicêmica consumida por uma população de adultos não diabéticos num intervalo de 10 anos.


Objetivo: Avaliar a ligação entre o risco de diabetes tipo 2 (DM 2) e carga glicêmica consumida por uma população de adultos não diabéticos por um período de 10 anos.








João de Andrade
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search