desbordes

Portuguese translation: transbordamento

14:58 Jul 10, 2012
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Human Resources / relacoes de trabalho
Spanish term or phrase: desbordes
O texto é sobre um curso para funcionários de uma empresa.

Las respuestas fisiológicas pueden provocar un desborde emocional en nuestro cerebro. Se genera una competencia entre nuestro cerebro racional, el lóbulo frontal, y nuestro cerebro irracional, la amígdala. Los dos lados se ven de esta manera:

Evitar conflictos y desbordes emocionales mediante el uso de herramientas y aplicaciones de conversación.
Annoni
Portuguese translation:transbordamento
Explanation:
Exemplo:
Uma delas ressalta a tentativa de evitar o transbordamento emocional negativo da prática gerencial para a família, e a outra sugere a segmentação dessa
http://www.scielo.br/scielo.php?pid=S1415-65552010000100004&...
Selected response from:

Francisco César Manhães Monteiro
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3transbordamento
Francisco César Manhães Monteiro
4transbordos
Ines Matos


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transbordos


Explanation:
transbordo emocional
http://ipsilon.publico.pt/cinema/filme.aspx?id=83470

Ines Matos
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
transbordamento


Explanation:
Exemplo:
Uma delas ressalta a tentativa de evitar o transbordamento emocional negativo da prática gerencial para a família, e a outra sugere a segmentação dessa
http://www.scielo.br/scielo.php?pid=S1415-65552010000100004&...


    Reference: http://www.scielo.br/scielo.php?pid=S1415-65552010000100004&...
Francisco César Manhães Monteiro
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivanete Martins Mastroberardino
14 mins
  -> Grato

agree  Elcio Carillo
21 mins
  -> Grato

agree  Maribel Rodríguez Pacheco
3 days 7 hrs
  -> Grato




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search