PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Self Health Resource Center

Portuguese translation: Centro Comunitário de Recursos de Saúde

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Self Health Resource Center
Portuguese translation:Centro Comunitário de Recursos de Saúde
Entered by: Stella (BR-PT)

20:24 Oct 29, 2011
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Human Resources
Spanish term or phrase: Self Health Resource Center
Busco um termo correspondente em língua portuguesa.
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Centro Comunitário de Recursos de Saúde
Explanation:
Não há muito contexto mas pode ser o que chamamos de Centros Comunitários ou centros de saúde advindos da iniciativa privada ou da própria comunidade, com fins filantrópicos. São organizações mantidas por doações e não possuem fins lucrativos.
Selected response from:

Stella (BR-PT)
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Centro Comunitário de Recursos de Saúde
Stella (BR-PT)
3Centro de Recursos para o Cuidado Pessoal da Saúde
Elcio Carillo


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Centro de Recursos para o Cuidado Pessoal da Saúde


Explanation:
Sugestão.

http://lojaol.com/categorias/cuidado-pessoal-da-saude_1--212...

http://www.avozdavitoria.com/noticias/ufpe-na-praca-estara-n...

Elcio Carillo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Centro Comunitário de Recursos de Saúde


Explanation:
Não há muito contexto mas pode ser o que chamamos de Centros Comunitários ou centros de saúde advindos da iniciativa privada ou da própria comunidade, com fins filantrópicos. São organizações mantidas por doações e não possuem fins lucrativos.

Stella (BR-PT)
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search