Salario convenio

Portuguese translation: Salário contratual

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Salario convenio
Portuguese translation:Salário contratual
Entered by: Maria-Betania Ferreira

19:01 Dec 3, 2008
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Human Resources / Movimentação de pessoal
Spanish term or phrase: Salario convenio
"El Complemento mensual será el resultante de la operación siguiente:

Salario (1) x Coeficiente país (2) x M/12 (3)

(1) A los efectos del cálculo de este Complemento el Salario se compone de los siguientes conceptos:

Salario convenio + Complemento Personal + Complemento individual "
carolinamelo
Portugal
Salário contratual (BR) / contractual (PORT)
Explanation:
Contratual = Que consta de contrato (Dic. Aurélio)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2008-12-03 19:46:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Não tenho certeza sobre o 2° C de "contraCtual" em Portugal - conto com as luzes dos lusos!
Selected response from:

Maria-Betania Ferreira
France
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Salário contratual (BR) / contractual (PORT)
Maria-Betania Ferreira
3 +1salário de acordo com o contrato colectivo de trabalho
Mariana Moreira


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
salário de acordo com o contrato colectivo de trabalho


Explanation:
penso que se refira a isto :)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yolanda Sánchez: se calhar é melhor "convenção colectiva"
5 hrs
  -> Iolanda, obrigada

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Salário contratual (BR) / contractual (PORT)


Explanation:
Contratual = Que consta de contrato (Dic. Aurélio)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2008-12-03 19:46:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Não tenho certeza sobre o 2° C de "contraCtual" em Portugal - conto com as luzes dos lusos!

Example sentence(s):
  • Não foram cumpridas as obrigações contratuais.
Maria-Betania Ferreira
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artur Jorge Martins: PT-PT = Contratual (sem o 2.º c). Votos de continuação de bom trabalho!
41 mins
  -> Obrigada! (Sem c...) :-]

agree  Filipa Fonseca
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Filipa!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search