fondo de alta convicción

Portuguese translation: fundo de alta credibilidade

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:fondo de alta convicción
Portuguese translation:fundo de alta credibilidade
Entered by: Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun

19:28 Nov 19, 2013
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general) / Fundos
Spanish term or phrase: fondo de alta convicción
Contexto:

Es un fondo de alta convicción y baja rotación con características de crecimiento defensivo.................

Obrigada pela ajuda
Mariana Moreira
Portugal
fundo de alta credibilidade
Explanation:
Espero que ajude
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fundos de alta seguranca/garantidos/baixo risco
rir
3 +1fundo de alta credibilidade
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fundo de alta credibilidade


Explanation:
Espero que ajude

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maribel Rodríguez Pacheco
2 days 23 hrs

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fundos de alta seguranca/garantidos/baixo risco


Explanation:
sao fundos de baixo risco , mais seguros e que oferecem boas garantias.
http://www.finexo.com/pt/about-us/safety-of-funds.html

rir
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eunicee
5 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search