prima de la pólice de seguro

Portuguese translation: prémio da apólice de seguro

20:03 Aug 23, 2011
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / outros
Spanish term or phrase: prima de la pólice de seguro
"Prima" pode ser "prêmio" ? Eu achei no Google vários exemplos com as duas palavras.
simonete
Portuguese translation:prémio da apólice de seguro
Explanation:
É mesmo prémio.
Selected response from:

Madalena Ribeiro
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3prémio da apólice de seguro
Madalena Ribeiro
5 +1prima = prêmio
Milene Estevam


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prima = prêmio


Explanation:
prima = prêmio

Milene Estevam
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Soares
17 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
prémio da apólice de seguro


Explanation:
É mesmo prémio.

Madalena Ribeiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
53 mins

agree  Nina_PT
1 hr

agree  Maria Soares
17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search