valor accionarial

Portuguese translation: valor por acção

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:valor accionarial
Portuguese translation:valor por acção
Entered by: Elisabete Coutinho

03:44 Nov 13, 2006
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / Português Europeu
Spanish term or phrase: valor accionarial
La importancia del valor accionarial.

Grata pela ajuda!
Sónia Tavares
Germany
Valor por acção
Explanation:
Esta é a expressão usada em Português de Portugal.

Cumprimentos,

E. C.
Selected response from:

Elisabete Coutinho
Spain
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Valor por acção
Elisabete Coutinho
2 +2valor accionário
P Forgas


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Valor por acção


Explanation:
Esta é a expressão usada em Português de Portugal.

Cumprimentos,

E. C.

Elisabete Coutinho
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabete Cunha
4 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
valor accionário


Explanation:
con tan poco contexto es difícil de decir.

pero si se refiere al valor de las acciones de la compañía...

saludos, P.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-11-13 05:02:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

valor acionário, no Brasil

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2006-11-13 11:13:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

yo me refiero al valor del conjunto de las acciones de la empresa, no al valor de cada acción.

ya te digo que el contexto es fundamental!

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lúcia Façanha: Concordo com valor acionário, no Brasil.
5 hrs

agree  rhandler: Perfeito!
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search