Junta de Gobierno

Portuguese translation: Conselho Superior

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Junta de Gobierno
Portuguese translation:Conselho Superior
Entered by: Maria Luisa Duarte

19:44 Sep 29, 2002
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: Junta de Gobierno
"...designado por el Rector y los otros dos ser谩n nombrados por la Comisi贸n de Ordenaci贸n Acad茅mica, delagada de la Junta de Gobierno."
Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Conselho Superior
Explanation:

... Interc芒mbio. Conv锚nio com a Universidad de Salamanca Recebemos encaminhamento
por parte do Junta de Gobierno (correspondente ao Conselho Superior) da ...

www.unimep.br/aai/aai18.html
Selected response from:

Hoggelen (X)
Grading comment
Obrigado colega!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Conselho Superior
Hoggelen (X)
5junta diretora
Luiz Almeida
5Junta Governamental
Sylvio Kauffmann
5Junta de governo
Lube (X)
4Assembleia da Universidade
Fernando Muela Sope帽a
3脫rg茫os de Governo (da Universidade)
Adelino Pereira Dias


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Conselho Superior


Explanation:

... Interc芒mbio. Conv锚nio com a Universidad de Salamanca Recebemos encaminhamento
por parte do Junta de Gobierno (correspondente ao Conselho Superior) da ...

www.unimep.br/aai/aai18.html

Hoggelen (X)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigado colega!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pandorah (X)
16 mins
  -> Obrigado

agree  Leninha
12 hrs
  -> Obrigado

agree  LoreAC
15 hrs
  -> Obrigado

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
16 hrs
  -> Obrigado

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Assembleia da Universidade


Explanation:
Mira los enlaces de abajo.

Y mucha suerte.


    Reference: http://www.adm.ua.pt/orgaos.html
    Reference: http://campus.usal.es/une/ofe/eusa-t3.html#c4s1
Fernando Muela Sope帽a
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
脫rg茫os de Governo (da Universidade)


Explanation:
Consultei os estatutos da Universidade do Minho, Braga Portugal e surgiu no contexto esta definic莽茫o. Consulte:
http://www.uminho.pt/Estatutos/Estatutos.pdf
Na SUBSEC脟脙O II; REITOR; Artigo 17潞; 2 c)


    Reference: http://www.uminho.pt/Estatutos/Estatutos.pdf
Adelino Pereira Dias
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Junta Governamental


Explanation:
茅 isso

Sylvio Kauffmann
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
junta diretora


Explanation:
Tratando-se de uma universidade, este termo deve ser traduzido desta forma.

Luiz Almeida
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Junta de governo


Explanation:
Poder铆a ser outro sin么nimo ou variante.

Lube (X)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search