estudios de educación continua en línea

Portuguese translation: cursos/estudos/acções de formação contínua online

16:35 Nov 9, 2006
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Português Europeu
Spanish term or phrase: estudios de educación continua en línea
Este es un curso introductorio para todas aquellas personas que inician sus estudios de educación continua en línea.

Agradeço a ajuda!
Sónia Tavares
Germany
Portuguese translation:cursos/estudos/acções de formação contínua online
Explanation:
Cursos de Formação Continua · Cursos de Formação Profissional ... Plano de Formação Contínua de Professores em TIC para 2006, Versão para Imprimir ...
www.fam.ulusiada.pt/faculdades/cursosformacao/continua/inde...

:)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2cursos/estudos/acções de formação contínua online
Mariana Moreira
4 +3formação contínua on-line
Madalena Ribeiro


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
formação contínua on-line


Explanation:
tout court


Madalena Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yolanda Sánchez
42 mins

agree  Francisco ABREU
1 hr

agree  rhandler
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cursos/estudos/acções de formação contínua online


Explanation:
Cursos de Formação Continua · Cursos de Formação Profissional ... Plano de Formação Contínua de Professores em TIC para 2006, Versão para Imprimir ...
www.fam.ulusiada.pt/faculdades/cursosformacao/continua/inde...

:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Freire
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Jorge

agree  C. Oitavén
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Oitaven




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search