recaudado

Portuguese translation: das receitas / do arrecadado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:recaudado
Portuguese translation:das receitas / do arrecadado
Entered by: Elcio Carillo

14:53 Jun 28, 2013
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / Diálogos
Spanish term or phrase: recaudado
"Yo busco la droga, y ustedes me
dan el 70% de lo recaudado..."

Não percebo o que quer dizer esta palavra.
etiko
das receitas / do arrecadado
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

Elcio Carillo
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3das receitas / do arrecadado
Elcio Carillo
5 +1apurado / arrecadado
C. Oitavén
5arrecadado
Ulisses Pasmadjian
4cobrado
Teresa Borges


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
apurado / arrecadado


Explanation:
[...] do que for apurado / arrecadado

C. Oitavén
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diego Scalada
12 days
  -> Obrigada, Diego! :)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
das receitas / do arrecadado


Explanation:
Sug.

Elcio Carillo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Fandiño
42 mins
  -> Obrigado Maria!

agree  Yolanda Sánchez
1 hr
  -> Obrigado Yolanda!

agree  Fernanda S
8 days
  -> Obrigado Fernanda :)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cobrado


Explanation:
Dão-lhe 70% do valor cobrado pela venda...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
arrecadado


Explanation:
es así.

Ulisses Pasmadjian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search