partida

Portuguese translation: rubrica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:partida
Portuguese translation:rubrica
Entered by: Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira

14:52 May 27, 2010
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / produção de combustíve
Spanish term or phrase: partida
El Rector de la Universidad de Valladolid refiere “la importancia de desarrollar unos programas específicos de cada universidad que contaran con un presupuesto fijo de partida que podría ir implementándose a medida que se firmen convenios con empresas, instituciones.

Aqui partida é um item do orçamento, mas pergunto-me se item é de fato a melhor tradução para esta palavra aqui ou se há uma melhor.

Creio tratar-se da definição 20 do DRAE: http://buscon.rae.es/draeI/SrvltConsulta?TIPO_BUS=3&LEMA=par...
Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
rubrica
Explanation:
rubrica
Selected response from:

Carla Lopes
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigado pela sua ajuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rubrica
Carla Lopes
4orçamento de partida
Oscar García
3discriminado
Clauwolf


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rubrica


Explanation:
rubrica

Carla Lopes
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muito obrigado pela sua ajuda.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
discriminado


Explanation:
:) Pegando pelo contexto e a definição 20



Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
orçamento de partida


Explanation:
um orçamento fixo de partida ou orçamento inicial que poderia implementar na medida que se estabeleçam

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 dia4 horas (2010-05-28 19:34:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En este caso la palabra partida esta significando una etapa del presupuesto, es decir es un presupuesto inicial que se irá modificando a medida que se firmen convenios con empresas e instituciones

Example sentence(s):
  • um orçamento fixo de partida ou orçamento inicial que poderia implementar na medida que se estabeleçam
Oscar García
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search