International Translation Day 2020

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 30 & October 1 celebrating International Translation Day! 11+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A, Networking & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

acotado

Portuguese translation: planta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:plano acotado
Portuguese translation:planta
Entered by: Artur Jorge Martins

20:23 Sep 12, 2009
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / Sala para exposição de arte
Spanish term or phrase: acotado
IMÁGENES
2 fotografías obligatorias del espacio expositivo temporal

Opcionales:
2 fotografías más (fotografías del edificio u otros espacios)
Logotipo (aparecerá en la parte superior de su ficha)
Plano acotado de sala
Adriana Maciel
Brazil
planta
Explanation:
Sugestão. A minha resposta refere-se a "plano acotado". Ver ligações.

Planta - desenho em projecção horizontal de construções, aglomerados populacionais, etc. (DLP da Porto Editora)

http://espanol.answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=20070808...

http://www.wordmagicsoft.com/diccionario/es-en/plano acotado...

Selected response from:

Artur Jorge Martins
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6(desenho) cotado
Teresa Borges
4 +1planta da sala com medidas
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
4a escala reduzida
Ana Fonseca (X)
4planta
Artur Jorge Martins
4demarcado/delimitado
Wilson David Vázquez Aguirre


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
demarcado/delimitado


Explanation:
Segundo segundo o conteúdo seria isso

Wilson David Vázquez Aguirre
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
(desenho) cotado


Explanation:
Diria assim...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2009-09-12 20:32:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

- un plano acotado de los elementos importantes desde el punto de vista metrológico,
desenho cotado dos elementos importantes sob o ponto de vista metrológico;
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=es&ihmlang=...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergio Campo: Sem dúvida
31 mins
  -> Obrigada, Sergio!

agree  Gil Costa
43 mins
  -> Obrigada, Gil!

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
10 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Isabel!

agree  Veronica Colasanto
15 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Veronica!

agree  Sonia Heidemann
16 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Sonia!

agree  Teresa Filipe
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Teresa!

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
planta


Explanation:
Sugestão. A minha resposta refere-se a "plano acotado". Ver ligações.

Planta - desenho em projecção horizontal de construções, aglomerados populacionais, etc. (DLP da Porto Editora)

http://espanol.answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=20070808...

http://www.wordmagicsoft.com/diccionario/es-en/plano acotado...



Artur Jorge Martins
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigada

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
planta da sala com medidas


Explanation:
alternativa

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Madalena TH (X)
8 hrs
  -> Madalena, grato. Antonio

1 day 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a escala reduzida


Explanation:
plano da sala á escala reduzida

Ana Fonseca (X)
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search