crestería

Portuguese translation: rendilhado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:crestería
Portuguese translation:rendilhado
Entered by: Teresa Borges

23:45 May 20, 2014
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Architecture / ver contexto
Spanish term or phrase: crestería
Olá a todos,

Em PT/PT.

É um ornamento que coroa a parte superior de um edifício, no meu caso um móvel.

Obrigada a todos.
Maria Soares
Spain
rendilhado
Explanation:
É o que diz o Dicionário ES-PT da Porto Editora:

Arquitectura: 1. Rendilhado (ornamentos utilizados na arquitectura gótica):; 2. Conjunto das ameias de uma fortificação
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rendilhado
Teresa Borges
4moldura em ondas ( ondulada)
Francisco Jose Fernandes


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
moldura em ondas ( ondulada)


Explanation:
Sug.

Francisco Jose Fernandes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rendilhado


Explanation:
É o que diz o Dicionário ES-PT da Porto Editora:

Arquitectura: 1. Rendilhado (ornamentos utilizados na arquitectura gótica):; 2. Conjunto das ameias de uma fortificação

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Muito obrigada.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search