despliegue

Portuguese translation: desdobramento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:despliegue
Portuguese translation:desdobramento
Entered by: Ivana de Sousa Santos

20:37 Jan 11, 2006
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
Spanish term or phrase: despliegue
Vi que esta questão foi colocada, mas acho que as respostas obtidqas não cabem neste contexto:

"Las siguientes operaciones tienen por finalidad preparar al satélite para el desarrollo de su misión. En primer lugar, se hace la adquisición solar orientando el satélite hacia el sol; a continuación, se produce el despliegue total de los paneles solares. Finalmente se reorienta todo el conjunto para hacer la adquisición de la Tierra y se corrige y sincroniza la órbita hasta alcanzar el punto definitivo desde donde el satélite entrará en servicio."
Ivana de Sousa Santos
Portugal
desdobramento
Explanation:
"O painel solar é desdobrado;
O satélite elimina as perturbações de apontamento causadas pelo desdobramento do painel solar"

Suerte!
Selected response from:

Rosalbendea
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2desdobramento
Rosalbendea
3ativação
Clauwolf


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
desdobramento


Explanation:
"O painel solar é desdobrado;
O satélite elimina as perturbações de apontamento causadas pelo desdobramento do painel solar"

Suerte!


    Reference: http://www.cbers.inpe.br/pt/imprensa/not6.htm
Rosalbendea
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: Perfeito!
8 mins
  -> obrigada!

agree  Paulo Rocha
1 hr
  -> Obrigada!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ativação


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search