de cara al

Portuguese translation: em

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:de cara al
Portuguese translation:em
Entered by: Annoni

01:33 Jan 21, 2014
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
Spanish term or phrase: de cara al
Luego del almuerzo, Diego Collard Bovy, VP de Food&Pharma de Quimtia, compartió unas palabras con todos acerca del trabajo realizado en el 2013 y la importancia del compromiso de cada uno de nosotros de cara al 2014.


pt Brasil
Annoni
em
Explanation:
em 2014

Acredito que o sentido seja esse.
Selected response from:

Arlete Moraes
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1face a 2014
Yolanda Sánchez
4 +1em
Arlete Moraes
4relativamente a
Orlanda Gouveia
3a importância do compromisso de cada um para enfrentar 2014
patricia maltez


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
face a 2014


Explanation:
face a 2014

Yolanda Sánchez
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ines Matos
8 hrs
  -> Obrigada Ines

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
em


Explanation:
em 2014

Acredito que o sentido seja esse.

Arlete Moraes
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eunicee
5 days
  -> Obrigada :-)

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relativamente a


Explanation:
relativamente a 2014

Orlanda Gouveia
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a importância do compromisso de cada um para enfrentar 2014


Explanation:
sug.

patricia maltez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search