https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/spanish-to-polish/law-general/6705145-diptico.html

diptico

Polish translation: Druk samokopiujacy

12:11 Sep 6, 2019
Spanish to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / urządzenia pomiarowe - dyrektywy
Spanish term or phrase: diptico
Todas las actuaciones realizadas por un reparador autorizado estarán documentadas en un parte de trabajo, en formato díptico autocopiativo.
Anna Kruczek
Poland
Polish translation:Druk samokopiujacy
Explanation:
Imho
Selected response from:

Halina Calka
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Druk samokopiujacy
Halina Calka
4broszura
Aleksandra Wójcik


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
broszura


Explanation:
En publicidad y artes gráficas, un díptico es un folleto impreso formado por una lámina de papel o cartulina que se dobla en dos partes. Constituye un medio para comunicar ideas sencillas sobre un producto, servicio, empresa, evento, etc. Su nombre deriva, por extensión, de los dípticos artísticos.
https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Díptico_(publicidad)

Aleksandra Wójcik
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 37

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Druk samokopiujacy


Explanation:
Imho

Halina Calka
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: