ProZ.com Freelancer Success Summit

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE online event April 7-9th! Empowering Freelance Translators & Interpreters to achieve their business objectives and reach their full potential 30+ hours of content, Live Q&A, Virtual Powwows, Access to Free Training, giveaways & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe at the ProZ.com/TV Freelancer Success Summit

Click for Full Participation
PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Movimientos fiscales

Polish translation: operacje podatkowe

03:40 Feb 13, 2019
Spanish to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Movimientos fiscales
Estos son los movimientos fiscales de las empresas fantasma, que ud encontró entre los papeles de Oscar. Al parecer estuvo llevando y trayendo distintas cantidades de dinero dentro y fuera del pais.
jodelka
Polish translation:operacje podatkowe
Explanation:
Podobnie jak "movimientos en cuenta" na rachunku bankowym, czyli wszelkie operacje dokonane na rachunku bankowym (wpłaty, wypłaty itp.)
Selected response from:

Kasia Platkowska
Spain
Grading comment
Dzięki.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1operacje podatkowe
Kasia Platkowska
4 +1działania podatkowe
Aleksandra Wójcik


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
działania podatkowe


Explanation:
propozycja

Aleksandra Wójcik
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulistano
13 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
operacje podatkowe


Explanation:
Podobnie jak "movimientos en cuenta" na rachunku bankowym, czyli wszelkie operacje dokonane na rachunku bankowym (wpłaty, wypłaty itp.)

Kasia Platkowska
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
Dzięki.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulistano
9 hrs
  -> dziekuje :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search