la sociedad se halla vigente

Polish translation: spółka prowadzi swoją działalność

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:la sociedad se halla vigente
Polish translation:spółka prowadzi swoją działalność
Entered by: Katarzyna Müller

15:31 May 16, 2017
Spanish to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: la sociedad se halla vigente
"La Sociedad se halla vigente, y no está sometida a la Ley Concursal 22/2003 de 9 de julio."
Katarzyna Müller
Spain
spółka prowadzi swoją działalność
Explanation:
chodzi o to, że działność nie została zawieszona albo nie zostało wydane orzeczenie o upadłości spółki
Selected response from:

Aleksandra Wójcik
Spain
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2spółka prowadzi swoją działalność
Aleksandra Wójcik
5spółka jest aktywna
Paulistano


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
spółka prowadzi swoją działalność


Explanation:
chodzi o to, że działność nie została zawieszona albo nie zostało wydane orzeczenie o upadłości spółki

Aleksandra Wójcik
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karolina Gucko
51 mins

agree  Aleksandra Hasior
57 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
spółka jest aktywna


Explanation:
lub: "działająca"

Paulistano
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 70




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search