la ley de emergencia economica

Polish translation: ustawa o stanie wyjątkowym w gospodarce

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:la ley de emergencia economica
Polish translation:ustawa o stanie wyjątkowym w gospodarce
Entered by: Paulistano

22:19 Feb 22, 2015
Spanish to Polish translations [PRO]
Economics
Spanish term or phrase: la ley de emergencia economica
Los diputados acaban de aprobar por unanimidad la ley de emergencia económica. Que impedirá que casinos, hoteles y centros de diversión sean vendidos a extranjeros o a personas de la isla sin la intervención del gobierno.
jodelka
ustawa o stanie wyjątkowym w gospodarce
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Paulistano
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ustawa o stanie wyjątkowym w gospodarce
Paulistano
4Economic Emergency Law
liz askew


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Economic Emergency Law


Explanation:
Preference for national goods in public procurement
madb.europa.eu/madb/barriers_result.htm?measures=0405...AR...
31 Jan 2014 - A "Buy Argentine" legislation was applicable until its suspension in 1991. In 2001 the Economic Emergency Law, No. 23.697 reintroduced a ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2015-02-22 22:47:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

budget - BuenosAiresHerald.com
www.buenosairesherald.com/tags/budget
29/10/2014 | Argentina .... The extension of the economic emergency bill as well as the one on cigarette and checks taxes were also cleared for debate.
julián dominguez - BuenosAiresHerald.com
www.buenosairesherald.com/tags/Julián Dominguez
In the second day of his official tour in Argentina, President of the People's ... The package includes the 2014 budget and the Economic Emergency law.

liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Super, tylko szukam tego po polsku... :(


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ustawa o stanie wyjątkowym w gospodarce


Explanation:
imho

Paulistano
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradpol
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado

agree  Monika Jakacka Márquez: :) http://www.eksportuj.pl/artykul/pokaz/id/10557/strona/5/Char...
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado

agree  Kasia Platkowska
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search