preparado

Italian translation: aveva in serbo (per lui/lei)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:preparado
Italian translation:aveva in serbo (per lui/lei)
Entered by: Claudia Carroccetto

14:16 Jan 5, 2009
Spanish to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Poetry & Literature
Spanish term or phrase: preparado
preguntandose por lo que el caprichoso destino le tenia preparado
nicky311
Italy
aveva in serbo (per lui/lei)
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 min (2009-01-05 14:20:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

preparar.
7. prnl. Disponerse, prevenirse y aparejarse para ejecutar algo o con algún otro fin determinado.
http://buscon.rae.es/draeI/
Selected response from:

Claudia Carroccetto
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11aveva in serbo (per lui/lei)
Claudia Carroccetto
4 +4gli o le riservava
Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
aveva in serbo (per lui/lei)


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 min (2009-01-05 14:20:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

preparar.
7. prnl. Disponerse, prevenirse y aparejarse para ejecutar algo o con algún otro fin determinado.
http://buscon.rae.es/draeI/

Claudia Carroccetto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paolo Petrolillo
3 mins
  -> Grazie Paolo! :)

agree  CRISTINA RACCA
3 mins
  -> Grazie ancora, Cristina! :)

agree  Oscar Romagnone
8 mins
  -> Grazie ancora Oscar e buona giornata! :)

agree  ARS54
44 mins
  -> Grazie ARS!

agree  Maria Cristina Cavassa
49 mins
  -> Grazie Ninlil :)

agree  Marina56: OK
53 mins
  -> Grazie Marina! ;)

agree  Cristina Lo Bianco
1 hr
  -> Grazie Cristina!

agree  gioconda quartarolo
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Gioconda! :)

agree  Monia Di Martino
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Monia! :)

agree  MelissiM: yes. Cristina
4 hrs
  -> Grazie anche a te, Cristina! :)

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
6 hrs
  -> Grazie Maria Assunta!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
gli o le riservava


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad.

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ARS54: ...buona alternativa...
42 mins

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
6 hrs

agree  Luisa Fiorini
20 hrs

agree  Traducendo Co. Ltd
2 days 22 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search