se dejan llevar facilmente por el orgullo

Italian translation: si lasciano facilmente trasportare dall'orgoglio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:se dejan llevar facilmente por el orgullo
Italian translation:si lasciano facilmente trasportare dall'orgoglio
Entered by: nicky311

10:29 Dec 19, 2008
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Poetry & Literature
Spanish term or phrase: se dejan llevar facilmente por el orgullo
se dejan llevar facilmente por el orgullo
nicky311
Italy
si lasciano facilmente trasportare dall'orgoglio
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

CRISTINA RACCA
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5si lasciano trascinare dall'orgolgio
Graciela Tozzi
4cedono facilmente all'orgoglio
Traducendo Co. Ltd
3 +1si lasciano facilmente guidare dal proprio orgoglio
Marika Costantini
4si lasciano facilmente trasportare dall'orgoglio
CRISTINA RACCA
1se toccati nell'orgoglio, si inalberano facilmente
justdone


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
si lasciano trascinare dall'orgolgio


Explanation:
io o direi cosí.
un bacione

Graciela Tozzi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 9

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
si lasciano facilmente trasportare dall'orgoglio


Explanation:
.

CRISTINA RACCA
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 16

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
si lasciano facilmente guidare dal proprio orgoglio


Explanation:
--

Marika Costantini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Morgano
3 mins
  -> GRAZIE FRANCESCA!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
se toccati nell'orgoglio, si inalberano facilmente


Explanation:
traduzione liberissima e di conseguenza confidence bassissimo anche per la scarsità di contesto...

justdone
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cedono facilmente all'orgoglio


Explanation:
;o)

Traducendo Co. Ltd
Malta
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 31




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search