atencion personal

Italian translation: attenzione/assistenza personale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:atencion personal
Italian translation:attenzione/assistenza personale
Entered by: Claudia Carroccetto

06:29 Dec 17, 2008
Spanish to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Poetry & Literature
Spanish term or phrase: atencion personal
è in un questionario relativo alle motivazioni per le quali si sceglie di acquistare in un negozio.

Grazie
Hope05
attenzione/assistenza personale
Explanation:
Si intende la disponibilità, la gentilezza e l'attenzione che il personale rivolge al cliente.

http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&rlz=1I7GGLL_it&q="attenzio...

http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&rlz=1I7GGLL_it&q="attenzio...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 min (2008-12-17 07:17:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&rlz=1I7GGLL_it&q="assisten...
Selected response from:

Claudia Carroccetto
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4attenzione/assistenza personale
Claudia Carroccetto
4 +3attenzione al cliente
alexardov


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
attenzione/assistenza personale


Explanation:
Si intende la disponibilità, la gentilezza e l'attenzione che il personale rivolge al cliente.

http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&rlz=1I7GGLL_it&q="attenzio...

http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&rlz=1I7GGLL_it&q="attenzio...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 min (2008-12-17 07:17:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&rlz=1I7GGLL_it&q="assisten...

Claudia Carroccetto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Altare: Oppure "assistenza dei clienti" (o "ai clienti", che però mi sembra meno corretto) - Grazie a te! :)
44 mins
  -> Sì, concordo con l'aggiunta della parola "clienti". Grazie Mario! :)

agree  Oscar Romagnone
5 hrs
  -> Grazie collega! :)

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
2 days 11 hrs
  -> Grazie Maria Assunta!

agree  Feli Pérez Trigueros
10 days
  -> Gracias Feli!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
attenzione al cliente


Explanation:
.

alexardov
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luisa Fiorini
1 hr
  -> grazie luisa!

agree  luskie
3 hrs
  -> grazie luskie!

agree  barbaraburani: credo sia proprio la "traduzione standard" per l'espressione in ES
1 day 3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search