patillas

Italian translation: lamelle/griffes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:patillas
Italian translation:lamelle/griffes
Entered by: Laura Imondi

13:28 Jun 1, 2009
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems
Spanish term or phrase: patillas
Importantes mejoras, ahora permite crear patillas más complejas, guardar librerías y es completamente paramétrico.
si parla di programmi per la progettazione di gioielli...

Grazie fin da ora per l'aiuto!
Tania Bendoni
lamelle/griffes
Explanation:
Ho cercato delle foto delle patillas e sono dei gancetti di metallo che reggono le pietre incastonate. Ti lascio un riferimento in italiano.
Selected response from:

Laura Imondi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1montature/modelli
Chiara Chieregato
3lamelle/griffes
Laura Imondi
3stanghette
Alessandro Zocchi


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stanghette


Explanation:
... se si parla di produzione di occhiali.

Spero di esser stato d'aiuto!

Ale

Alessandro Zocchi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lamelle/griffes


Explanation:
Ho cercato delle foto delle patillas e sono dei gancetti di metallo che reggono le pietre incastonate. Ti lascio un riferimento in italiano.


    Reference: http://www.cartier.it/it/Glossario,Incastonatura,2111539
Laura Imondi
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
montature/modelli


Explanation:
cercando i programmi di progettazione di gioielli ho visto che si usano spesso questi termini...non so se fa al caso tuo


    Reference: http://www.skizzogioielli.it/progettazione-
    Reference: http://www.draft.it/cms/Contenuti/un-software-innovativo-per...
Chiara Chieregato
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Carroccetto
3 hrs
  -> Grazie Claudia!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search