rocas de aplicación

Italian translation: rocce per la produzione/destinate alla produzione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:rocas de aplicación
Italian translation:rocce per la produzione/destinate alla produzione
Entered by: Elisa Colombini

22:21 Aug 17, 2008
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Mining & Minerals / Gems
Spanish term or phrase: rocas de aplicación
El territorio presenta variados ambientes geológicos con interesantes perspectivas para el descubrimiento de minerales metalíferos, no metalíferos y ROCAS DE APLICACIÓN.

Qualcuno ha idea di quale sia il termine italiano per definire queste rocce? Grazie mille in anticipo!
Elisa Colombini
Italy
rocce per la produzione/destinate alla produzione
Explanation:
Il senso è quello, tuttavia prova a guardare questo link, magari riesci a trovare una resa migliore:

http://ar.answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=2007083005343...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 giorni (2008-08-23 16:46:43 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie per aver scelto la mia risposta!
Selected response from:

Raffaele Tutino
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie per l'aiuto! Effettivamente il link che mi hai inviato é utile!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1pietre/rocce da costruzioni
Claudia Carroccetto
3 +2rocce per la produzione/destinate alla produzione
Raffaele Tutino
Summary of reference entries provided
Maria Assunta Puccini

  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pietre/rocce da costruzioni


Explanation:
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q="pietre da costruzioni" ...

http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q=rocce costruzioni&meta=



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 ore (2008-08-18 17:30:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Di nulla... :)

Claudia Carroccetto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie Claudia!!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oscar Romagnone
2 days 5 hrs
  -> Gracias Oscar...

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rocce per la produzione/destinate alla produzione


Explanation:
Il senso è quello, tuttavia prova a guardare questo link, magari riesci a trovare una resa migliore:

http://ar.answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=2007083005343...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 giorni (2008-08-23 16:46:43 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie per aver scelto la mia risposta!

Raffaele Tutino
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie per l'aiuto! Effettivamente il link che mi hai inviato é utile!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Assunta Puccini: ...o all'industria
2 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  vale87
19 hrs
  -> Grazie




Reference comments






The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search