par

Italian translation: pari

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:par
Italian translation:pari
Entered by: valeriefrance

08:03 Jun 30, 2008
Spanish to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Medical: Health Care
Spanish term or phrase: par
En el marco de poder establecer un ámbito común de cooperación e intercambio entre los participantes del sector de la salud de nuestro país y sus ***pares*** de la Comunidad Europea, consideramos que la capacidad demostrada por los recursos humanos en Argentina podría potenciarse positivamente si pudiera acceder a conocimientos científicos y prácticas provenientes de países desarrollados.
valeriefrance
pari
Explanation:
http://www.demauroparavia.it/79554
"chi è uguale a qcn. altro per condizione, grado, posizione sociale, ecc.: tratta solo con i propri p., non li considera suoi p. "

http://buscon.rae.es/draeI/
1. adj. Igual o semejante totalmente.
3. m. Conjunto de dos personas o dos cosas de una misma especie.
Selected response from:

Claudia Carroccetto
Spain
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8pari
Claudia Carroccetto
5degli altri paesi membri
Maria Vallejo
4 +1e i loro equivalenti della...
luskie


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
pari


Explanation:
http://www.demauroparavia.it/79554
"chi è uguale a qcn. altro per condizione, grado, posizione sociale, ecc.: tratta solo con i propri p., non li considera suoi p. "

http://buscon.rae.es/draeI/
1. adj. Igual o semejante totalmente.
3. m. Conjunto de dos personas o dos cosas de una misma especie.

Claudia Carroccetto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monia Di Martino
8 mins
  -> Grazie Monia :)

agree  savaria (X)
9 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Laura Silva: perfetto!
25 mins
  -> Grazie Laura!

agree  Leonardo La Malfa: Sì, ciao!
57 mins
  -> CIao Leonardo... Grazie! :)

agree  Marina56: ok
1 hr
  -> Grazie :)

agree  Susana García Quirantes
5 hrs
  -> Gracias! :)

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
11 hrs
  -> Grazie Maria! :)

agree  Oscar Romagnone
14 hrs
  -> Gracias compañero! ;)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
e i loro equivalenti della...


Language variant: (e le istituzioni/istituti/operatori/figure) equivalenti/corrispondenti della Comunità Europea

Explanation:
io direi così

o anche attori, che ultimamente si usa molto, ma personalmente non mi piace granché

anche pari sarebbe corretto, ma nel contesto non mi suona

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-06-30 13:56:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

volendo, potrebbe starci anche colleghi

luskie
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oscar Romagnone
10 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
degli altri paesi membri


Explanation:
Es otra opción, igualmente válida y clara

Maria Vallejo
Colombia
Native speaker of: Spanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search