Falsos no respondedores

Italian translation: falsi non responsivi/responder

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Falsos no respondedores
Italian translation:falsi non responsivi/responder
Entered by: Teresa Marrone

13:57 Oct 7, 2019
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Oculistica
Spanish term or phrase: Falsos no respondedores
Da quello che capisco, sono pazienti che rispondono a una terapia solo in un secondo momento. Come si può tradurre in italiano?

Grazie
Teresa Marrone
United Kingdom
falsi non responsivi/responder
Explanation:
Responder è utilizzato maggiormente con i vaccini.

https://www.melanomaimi.it/71-informazione-nel-melanoma/561-...

http://www.eventplanetgroup.com/definire-la-risposta-alla-te...
Selected response from:

Simona Sgro
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pazienti che non rispondono subito alla terapia
Francesca Rago
3 +1falsi non responsivi/responder
Simona Sgro
3falsi negativi
Elena Zanetti


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pazienti che non rispondono subito alla terapia


Explanation:
non saprei se c'è un termine corrispondente puoi tradurre come hai scritto te
pazienti che non rispondono immediatamente/ subito alla terapia

Francesca Rago
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie!


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
falsi negativi


Explanation:
un'idea..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 min (2019-10-07 14:40:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

indipendentemente se rispondano dopo o no, come primo test rispondono negativamente anche se c'è una patologia

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 106
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie!


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
falsi non responsivi/responder


Explanation:
Responder è utilizzato maggiormente con i vaccini.

https://www.melanomaimi.it/71-informazione-nel-melanoma/561-...

http://www.eventplanetgroup.com/definire-la-risposta-alla-te...

Simona Sgro
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liliana Perinotto
11 hrs
  -> grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search