liberar

Italian translation: pulire

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:liberar
Italian translation:pulire
Entered by: EnricaZ

13:54 Oct 10, 2016
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / MAMOPLASTIA
Spanish term or phrase: liberar
Referto medico:

SE PROGRAMA MAMOPLASTIA DE RECAMBIO DE PROTESIS: INCISION SUBMAMARIA, SE REALIZA
EXTRACCION DE LAS PROTESIS, SE EVIDENCIA MALPOSICION Y RUPTURA DE
PROTESIS DERECHA, SE EXTRAEN DEL BOLSILLO RETROMUSCULAR, SE LAVAN LOS
BOLSILLOS DE MANERA AEXHAUSTIVA, ***SE LIBERAN LOS BORDES DEL BOLSILLO*** Y
SE PRESERVA LA CAPSULA PREVIA ANTE LA DELGADEZ DEL TEJIDO GLANDULAR,
SE HACEN RADIACIONES EN LA CAPSULA, REALIZA LIPOIMPLANTE EN LAS ZONAS
DE PALPACION DE LA PROTESIS YA DESCRITAS EN EXAMEN FISICO, SE COLOCAN
AMBAS PROTESIS DE POLIURETANO

Qui cosa si intende con liberar?
grazie!
EnricaZ
Italy
pulire
Explanation:
Si puliscono i bordi.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2016-10-19 12:41:07 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Mi fa piacere.
Grazie.
Saluti
Selected response from:

Maura Affinita
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rilasciare
Alice Marchesi
3pulire
Maura Affinita
3LIBERARE I BORDI
Anne Savaris


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
LIBERARE I BORDI


Explanation:
Io userei SI LIBERANO I BORDI. Il senso mi sembra quello di SGOMBERARE [togliere da un luogo cose che lo intralciano, anche con la prep. da del secondo arg.: l. il campo dalle erbacce] ≈ sgomberare.

O anche SVUOTARE, ma liberrae mi pare la migliore opzione...

Anne Savaris
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rilasciare


Explanation:
Rilasciare i bordi (v. inglese "release").

Alice Marchesi
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pulire


Explanation:
Si puliscono i bordi.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2016-10-19 12:41:07 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Mi fa piacere.
Grazie.
Saluti

Maura Affinita
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Anche io avevo pensato a pulire.. questa risposta quindi costituisce conferma. grazie!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search