EUPNEICO

Italian translation: eupnoico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:EUPNEICO
Italian translation:eupnoico
Entered by: Sofia Marina Christina Loddo

08:10 Aug 5, 2008
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Scheda paziente
Spanish term or phrase: EUPNEICO
So che significa che il paziente respira correttamente ma vorrei sapere se esiste la stessa parola in italiano...non riesco a trovarla in nessun dizionario.
Grazie
Sofia Marina Christina Loddo
Italy
eupnoico
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Luisa Fiorini
Italy
Grading comment
grazie Luisa.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Eupnoico
Claudia Carroccetto
4 +1eupnoico
Luisa Fiorini


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
eupnoico


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.farmasalute.it/percorsi/anatomia/apparato_respira...
Luisa Fiorini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie Luisa.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
10 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Eupnoico


Explanation:
"Attualmente paziente riferisce sensazione di tachicardia. Paziente eupnoico. Attività cardiaca ritmica."
http://www.medicitalia.it/02it/consulto.asp?idpost=11235

http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&rlz=1B3GGGL_itIT285IT286&q...

Claudia Carroccetto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Silva: OK!
13 hrs
  -> Grazie ancora Laura. :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search