tambor loco

Italian translation: tamburo folle

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tambor loco
Italian translation:tamburo folle
Entered by: Marika Costantini

06:18 Apr 6, 2016
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: tambor loco
Es incluido en una lista de componentes de un volteador de piezas, asi como rodillo loco.
Que entienden con loco en este contexto?
Gracias de antemano!
Marika
Marika Costantini
Italy
tamburo folle
Explanation:
che sia questo?
http://diazilla.com/doc/630792/distinta-componenti-mototambu...
Selected response from:

Federica Della Casa Marchi
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1tamburo folle
Federica Della Casa Marchi
3rullo folle
g.peraldini


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tamburo folle


Explanation:
che sia questo?
http://diazilla.com/doc/630792/distinta-componenti-mototambu...

Federica Della Casa Marchi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Perussia: El adjetivo LOCO significa no tiene movimiento propio sino que se desplaza por la acción de otro componente http://www.dras.it/rulli_e_tamburi.html
1 day 3 hrs
  -> gracias :)

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rullo folle


Explanation:
tambor: rullo


    Reference: http://www.bettsistemi.com
g.peraldini
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search