PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

cinta de fleje

Italian translation: reggetta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cinta de fleje
Italian translation:reggetta
Entered by: Susanna Martoni

07:21 Apr 18, 2013
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Manuale di istruzioni
Spanish term or phrase: cinta de fleje
1. Colocar las cuatro bobinas de cinta de fleje en la unidad de la bobina que va a ser utilizada.
(Ver las flechas de la fig. 1)
2. Asegúrese que el pisón está en su posición superior. Abrir la puerta superior y la puerta inferior. Hacer pasar la cinta para enfardar a través de las dos ranuras situadas en la parte superior de la cámara como muestran las flechas
maurizio dringo
Italy
reggetta
Explanation:
Ho sempre tradotto in questo modo.
Cinta de plástico, cinta de fleje oppure solo fleje.

In questo link di riferimento che ti propongo in spagnolo il componente viene chiamato in modi diversi (cinta, banda, fleje...) ma in italiano è sempre la "reggetta".

http://www.acmepackagingsolutions.com/pdf/OR-4000-16.pdf


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 min (2013-04-18 07:54:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Che equivale, per l'appunto, al nastro da imballo proposto da Sonia :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 min (2013-04-18 07:57:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Qui è solo "fleje":
http://www.freshpack-hs.nl/brochures/machines/RB2_120.pdf
Selected response from:

Susanna Martoni
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie ancora, Susanna!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3reggetta
Susanna Martoni
3nastro per imballaggio / nastro da imballo
Sonia Stracchi


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nastro per imballaggio / nastro da imballo


Explanation:
un'idea

Sonia Stracchi
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
reggetta


Explanation:
Ho sempre tradotto in questo modo.
Cinta de plástico, cinta de fleje oppure solo fleje.

In questo link di riferimento che ti propongo in spagnolo il componente viene chiamato in modi diversi (cinta, banda, fleje...) ma in italiano è sempre la "reggetta".

http://www.acmepackagingsolutions.com/pdf/OR-4000-16.pdf


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 min (2013-04-18 07:54:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Che equivale, per l'appunto, al nastro da imballo proposto da Sonia :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 min (2013-04-18 07:57:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Qui è solo "fleje":
http://www.freshpack-hs.nl/brochures/machines/RB2_120.pdf

Susanna Martoni
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Grazie ancora, Susanna!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marianna De Marchi: Assolutamente d'accordo con susanna, il nastro da imballo potrebbe far pensare ad un nastro adesivo da imballo, che è una cosa diversa. :-)
13 mins
  -> grazie Marianna

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini: D'accordissimo. http://www.treccani.it/vocabolario/reggetta/ - Saluti, M.A. - :-)
12 hrs
  -> Grazie Maria Assunta e grande ciao

agree  Anna Amisano
22 hrs
  -> Grazie mille Anna




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search