Poder inscrito

Italian translation: Procura depositata

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Poder inscrito
Italian translation:Procura depositata
Entered by: Elena Simonelli

15:14 Apr 16, 2004
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / atto di opposizione
Spanish term or phrase: Poder inscrito
Atto di opposizione:
procura...?
Elena Simonelli
Italy
Procura dichiarata
Explanation:
Per inscrito puoi usare dichiarata e non dichiarata.

Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 46 mins (2004-04-16 17:00:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Depositata va benissimo!

Buon lavoro.
Selected response from:

Monica Pupeschi
Grading comment
grazie mille!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Procura dichiarata
Monica Pupeschi
4 +1procura
Pamela Brizzola
3procura ufficiale
verbis


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
procura


Explanation:
Pam

Pamela Brizzola
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
2 days 3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Procura dichiarata


Explanation:
Per inscrito puoi usare dichiarata e non dichiarata.

Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 46 mins (2004-04-16 17:00:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Depositata va benissimo!

Buon lavoro.

Monica Pupeschi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lucrecia
22 mins
  -> Grazie Lucrecia!

agree  Liana Coroianu
2 days 14 hrs
  -> Grazie Lia!

2 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
procura ufficiale


Explanation:
se proprio vuoi rendere pure "inscrito"



Se non esiste procura ufficiale, il firmatario metterà semplicemente la preposizione
for davanti al nome dell’azienda: Yours faithfully, for DUREX Ltd. ...
www.aziendenews.it/articoli/Organizzazione/ articolo.asp?I=245



Una procura ufficiale emessa dalla sede centrale della società o impresa straniera,
autenticata dalle competenti autorità che contenga il nome del ...
www.ambitaliasanaa.org.ye/italiano/ commerciale/introduzione.htm




ciaoniiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii















verbis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search