PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Demarcación

Italian translation: Circoscrizione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Demarcación
Italian translation:Circoscrizione

08:27 Jul 13, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-07-16 09:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / Concorrenza sleale
Spanish term or phrase: Demarcación
La frase intera è la seguante:

"La demandantes se encuentra representadas por procurador habilitado para
actuar en la demarcación de este partido judicial, acreditada con poder general
para pleitos, siendo redactada y f,rrmada la misma por abogado ejerciente
colegiado identificado en el encabezamiento de la presente, todo ello conforme lo
disponen ios arts. 23 y 31 LEC."

Grazie
Alessandra Corsi
Italy
Circoscrizione
Explanation:
Si parla di competenza territoriale

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=es&lng1=es,...
Selected response from:

Traducendo Co. Ltd
Malta
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Circoscrizione
Traducendo Co. Ltd
3ambito territoriale
Federica Della Casa Marchi


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Circoscrizione


Explanation:
Si parla di competenza territoriale

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=es&lng1=es,...

Traducendo Co. Ltd
Malta
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ambito territoriale


Explanation:
una proposta:
nell'ambito territoriale (o territorio di competenza) del distretto giudiziario

Federica Della Casa Marchi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search