PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

causante

Italian translation: Dante causa / De cuius / De cujus

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:causante
Italian translation:Dante causa / De cuius / De cujus
Entered by: Claudia Dalli Cardillo

15:48 Jun 15, 2010
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Spanish term or phrase: causante
El banco x certifica que el causante josé romeo mantenia en esta entidad a la fecha de su fallecimiento las siguientes posiciones:
cuenta de deposito....
grazie
Claudia Dalli Cardillo
Dante causa / De cuius / De cujus
Explanation:
Dante causa (d. civ.)
È colui dal quale un soggetto acquista a titolo derivativo un diritto per atto tra vivi o mortis causa.
In caso di successione mortis causa [Successione], il (—) è detto anche de cuius.


Selected response from:

Gabriela Teresa Alj
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Dante causa / De cuius / De cujus
Gabriela Teresa Alj
3intestatario
Luciano Giusti


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
intestatario


Explanation:
Visto che si tratta del cliente di una banca.

Luciano Giusti
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Dante causa / De cuius / De cujus


Explanation:
Dante causa (d. civ.)
È colui dal quale un soggetto acquista a titolo derivativo un diritto per atto tra vivi o mortis causa.
In caso di successione mortis causa [Successione], il (—) è detto anche de cuius.





    Reference: http://www.overlex.com/dizionario_giuridico_termine.asp?id=2...
Gabriela Teresa Alj
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Feli Pérez Trigueros
18 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Giulia Bassi
177 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search