personería gremial

Italian translation: personalità giuridica sindacale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:personería gremial
Italian translation:personalità giuridica sindacale
Entered by: gioconda quartarolo

11:05 Sep 12, 2011
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Derecho laboral
Spanish term or phrase: personería gremial
" El derecho de huelga se reconoce a los gremios, pero para que sea legal, debe seguirse un procedimiento (conciliación obligatoria ante el Minsterio de Trabajo) en el que solo intervienen los sindicatos con *personería gremial*

¿Cómo traducirían *personería gremial* ? ¿Personalità corporativa?

Muchas gracias.
gioconda quartarolo
Uruguay
personalità giuridica sindacale
Explanation:
gremio
s.m.

corporazione f., corpo m., sindacato m.

Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Giovanni.
Saluti.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5personalità giuridica sindacale
Giovanni Pizzati
4rappresentanza sindacale
Marianela Di Benedetto
3personalità collettiva
Stefano Spadea


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
personalità collettiva


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.prepos.it/Identit%C3%A0Gruppo.pdf
Stefano Spadea
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie mille Stefano. Saluti da Montevideo.


20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
personalità giuridica sindacale


Explanation:
gremio
s.m.

corporazione f., corpo m., sindacato m.



Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
Grazie Giovanni.
Saluti.

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rappresentanza sindacale


Explanation:
"personería" significa rappresentanza. Di fatto, è frequente trovare la frase "personería jurídica" in relazione alla capacità di rappresentanza di una persona in nome di un'altra oppure di una persona giuridica.


    Reference: http://buscon.rae.es/draeI/SrvltConsulta?TIPO_BUS=3&LEMA=per...
Marianela Di Benedetto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 21




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search