PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

propio

Italian translation: assicuratore di sé stesso

15:33 Feb 15, 2011
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Insurance / Clausole polizza assicurativa azienda
Spanish term or phrase: propio
Se entiende por franquicia, la cantidad económica
que dentro de los límites de las sumas aseguradas y
para cada siniestro corre a cargo del Asegurado
como propio asegurador.

Grazie!
Cartrad
Italy
Italian translation:assicuratore di sé stesso
Explanation:
"come/quale/in qualità di assicuratore di sé stesso"

http://vetrina.ilsole24ore.com/consulenteimmobiliare/archivi...
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&rlz=1W1GGIT_it&q=" assicur...
Selected response from:

Valentina Ricci
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5proprio
CHUSI
4autoassicurazione
Oscar Romagnone
3assicuratore di sé stesso
Valentina Ricci


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
autoassicurazione


Explanation:
A titolo di autoassicurazione


Il dizionario Laura Tam riporta questo significato per l'espressione "proprio asegurador" ed evidentemente si riferisce alla quota minima (franchigia) di cui l'assicurato deve farsi carico personalmente, prima che scatti qualsiasi copertura assicurativa da parte della companiga

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
proprio


Explanation:
"come proprio assicuratore", o si prefieres "auto-assicuratore" en el sentido de "assicuratore di se stesso". La franquicia es la "parte inicial" del daño que el seguro no cubre, en la cual el asegurado es asegurador de sí mismo, o en otras palabras, que cada uno tiene que arreglarselas por su cuenta y la compañía no se hace cargo.
Un saludo!


CHUSI
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
assicuratore di sé stesso


Explanation:
"come/quale/in qualità di assicuratore di sé stesso"

http://vetrina.ilsole24ore.com/consulenteimmobiliare/archivi...
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&rlz=1W1GGIT_it&q=" assicur...

Valentina Ricci
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search