https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/spanish-to-italian/insurance/4229746-pendiente-de-alta.html

Pendiente de alta

Italian translation: reintegro al lavoro

17:57 Feb 13, 2011
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Insurance / Incidenti sul lavoro
Spanish term or phrase: Pendiente de alta
Corresponde a todos los accidentes de trabajo con baja en el periodo indicado en este
informe, pendientes de alta hasta 16/01/2011
Cartrad
Italy
Italian translation:reintegro al lavoro
Explanation:
reintegro al proprio posto di lavoro entro il 16....

Buon inizio di settimana

Yaji
Selected response from:

Yaji
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1v. sotto
Elisa Farina
3 +1reintegro al lavoro
Yaji


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
v. sotto


Explanation:
(incidenti...) per i quali è previsto che il soggetto torni al proprio posto di lavoro entro il 16/01/2011.

Il significato è questo. E' altamente probabile che sia possibile formulare la frase in modo più senllo e/o elegante.

Elisa Farina
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Negro
4 hrs
  -> Grazie!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reintegro al lavoro


Explanation:
reintegro al proprio posto di lavoro entro il 16....

Buon inizio di settimana

Yaji

Yaji
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ester Maria Formichella
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: