todo suma

Italian translation: Tutto aiuta / tutto fa brodo

14:45 Dec 22, 2019
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
Spanish term or phrase: todo suma
Ciao a tuuti.

Vorrei sapere la traduzione da lo Spagnolo all' Italiano di "todo suma".

Esempio in spagnolo: "Cuanto más tipos de ejercícios físicos hagas, mejor. Todo suma"
Molte grazie,
Pablo
Pablo Arigon
Uruguay
Italian translation:Tutto aiuta / tutto fa brodo
Explanation:
Nel caso della seconda espressione, si intende che anche le cose di poco valore servono allo scopo.
Selected response from:

Romina De Carli
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Tutto aiuta / tutto fa brodo
Romina De Carli
4 +1ogni (piccola) cosa conta
Eva Giner
3 +1tutto serve / è utile
Elena Zanetti


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Tutto aiuta / tutto fa brodo


Explanation:
Nel caso della seconda espressione, si intende che anche le cose di poco valore servono allo scopo.

Romina De Carli
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Clara Canzani
18 mins

agree  Elisa Farina
8 hrs

agree  Alberto Gómez Herrera: Io sono spagnolo, e "tutto aiuta" è la risposta più simile al vero significato di questa espressione in spagnolo
19 hrs

agree  Patricia Viglierchio
7 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tutto serve / è utile


Explanation:
altra idea

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisa Farina
6 hrs
  -> grazie!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ogni (piccola) cosa conta


Explanation:
otra idea...

Eva Giner
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisa Farina
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search