PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

pagos de salario

Italian translation: pagamento/erogazione dello stipendio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pagos de salario
Italian translation:pagamento/erogazione dello stipendio
Entered by: Laura Teodori

08:42 May 18, 2015
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / Buste paga elettroniche
Spanish term or phrase: pagos de salario
Rn Argentina, donde la Resolución 1455/2011 permite la entrega de los llamados pagos de salario a través de un sistema electrónico.

Sarebbe l'erogazione dello stipendio o ha un nome più specifico?
Laura Teodori
Italy
pagamento/erogazione dello stipendio
Explanation:
si giusto come hai detto. il pagamento dello stipendio con mezzi elettroinici
Selected response from:

MicaelaLitwin
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1pagamento/erogazione dello stipendio
MicaelaLitwin
3accreditamento dello stipendio
Caterina Passari


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pagamento/erogazione dello stipendio


Explanation:
si giusto come hai detto. il pagamento dello stipendio con mezzi elettroinici

MicaelaLitwin
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tiziana Bottone
8 hrs
  -> grazie :)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accreditamento dello stipendio


Explanation:
un'altra idea

Caterina Passari
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search