no me interesa

Italian translation: grazie, ma non mi interessa

14:02 Oct 12, 2013
Spanish to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Human Resources / every day conversation
Spanish term or phrase: no me interesa
no me interesa simplemente (p.ej. si te quieren hacer una encuesta, sea en la calle o bien telefónicamente)...sin ser descortés, no?...
rusito
Argentina
Italian translation:grazie, ma non mi interessa
Explanation:
si quieres ser educado, puede sencillamente decir "gracias, pero no me enteresa", al igual que en español.
Selected response from:

frapo (X)
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2grazie, ma non mi interessa
frapo (X)
3 +2non sono interessato (alla cosa)
Caterina Passari


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
non sono interessato (alla cosa)


Explanation:
.......

Caterina Passari
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tiziana05
3 mins
  -> Ti ringrazio!

agree  Giovanna Alessandra Meloni
1 hr
  -> Grazie!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
grazie, ma non mi interessa


Explanation:
si quieres ser educado, puede sencillamente decir "gracias, pero no me enteresa", al igual que en español.


Example sentence(s):
  • posso lasciarle un volantino?-grazie, ma non mi interessa.
frapo (X)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Zanetti
14 hrs

agree  Valeria Uva
1 day 10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search