si perdés te toca una prenda

Italian translation: se perdi devi fare penitenza

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:si perdés te toca una prenda
Italian translation:se perdi devi fare penitenza
Entered by: Graciela Tozzi

12:57 Dec 16, 2010
Spanish to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Human Resources / prenda
Spanish term or phrase: si perdés te toca una prenda
se refiere a la prenda que uno debe relaizar si pierde en un juego
mil gracias
Graciela Tozzi
se perdi devi fare penitenza
Explanation:
Io la interpreto così.
Selected response from:

Annamaria Martinolli
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille e buon 2011
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4se perdi devi fare penitenza
Annamaria Martinolli
3se perdi ti tocca un'ammenda
Ester Maria Formichella


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
se perdi ti tocca un'ammenda


Explanation:
in italiano lo tradurrei così più che altro per il senso ed il suono...sinceramente non so cosa abbia a che fare con le risorse umane..

potresti anche tradurlo con ....chi perde paga pegno

Ester Maria Formichella
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
se perdi devi fare penitenza


Explanation:
Io la interpreto così.

Annamaria Martinolli
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
grazie mille e buon 2011

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alessandra Bolognese
3 mins
  -> Grazie mille Alessandra!

agree  Anna Maria Petruzzella: è come si direbbe in caso di gioco
50 mins
  -> Grazie mille Anna Maria!

agree  Marina56: ok. Sí in caso di gioco, anche la frase in spagnolo è in caso di giochi.
2 hrs
  -> Grazie mille Marina!

agree  bluca
3 days 5 hrs
  -> Grazie mille Luca!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search